★★★★★ 4.9Part of Cannock coverage · WS7

Oven Cleaning Burntwood - Professional Mobile Cleaning from £45

PROFESSIONAL LOCAL OVEN CLEANERS FROM £45

Burntwood is a town east of Cannock in WS7, close to Chase Terrace and Chasetown. We cover Burntwood as part of our east Cannock and Lichfield border service.

We cover all WS7 postcodes including Burntwood as part of our wider Cannock oven cleaning service. Fixed prices from £45 — agreed before we start. Most bookings confirmed within 24 hours.

● Serving Burntwood

Your Price

Single Ovenfrom £45
Double Ovenfrom £65
Range Cookerfrom £100
Hob (add-on)from £20

Professional Oven Cleaning in Burntwood

Our Burntwood oven cleaning service uses a professional dip-tank process that removes baked-on carbon and grease from every component — racks, trays, door glass, seals and cavity walls.

Eco-friendly, fume-free, DBS checked engineers. Fixed price agreed before we start. You inspect the result before paying.

  • ✓Full cavity & dip-tank clean
  • ✓Racks, trays & removable parts
  • ✓Door glass inside & out
  • ✓Same day use after cleaning
  • ✓You inspect before you pay

Oven cleaning prices in Burntwood (WS7)

Burntwood, Chasetown and Chase Terrace sit on the eastern edge of Cannock Chase between Cannock and Lichfield. Kitchens range from 1960s estate semis with built-in doubles to larger homes towards Hammerwich with range cookers and AGAs.

ApplianceFixed price
Single oven£45
Double oven£65
Range cooker£100
Hob (add-on)£20
Extractor fan£45
Microwave / air fryer£25

The price you see is the price you pay — agreed before the engineer arrives, no call-out fee, no travel charge in Burntwood. AGA and washing-machine cleans are quoted individually.

What a Burntwood oven clean includes

Racks, trays, side runners and the grill pan go into a heated non-caustic dip tank in the van. The cavity, fan cover, roof element area and door seals are cleaned by hand, the door comes apart so the glass is cleaned between the panes, and the hob and outer surfaces are wiped down. Nothing caustic is used inside your home, there are no fumes, and the oven can be used the moment we leave. Most single ovens take about an hour; doubles around ninety minutes; range cookers two to three hours.

Questions Burntwood customers ask

How soon can you come to Burntwood?

Burntwood is on a fixed route day, so there are usually same-week slots. Send your postcode and we confirm the next available day.

Do I need to do anything before you arrive?

No. Just make sure the oven is cool and we can get the van within a reasonable walk of the door. We bring everything, including dust sheets.

Is the price really fixed?

Yes. You choose the appliance, we confirm the price, and that is what you pay — however dirty it is. You inspect the result before paying.

Can I see cleans you’ve done nearby?

Yes — the “Recent oven cleans” section on this page shows real before-and-after photos uploaded by the engineer, tagged with the postcode district they were taken in. As we complete jobs in WS7 they appear here automatically.

Around Burntwood

Areas Nearby

Burntwood is covered as part of our Cannock oven cleaning service. We also cover: Chase Terrace · Chasetown · Cannock · Lichfield · Hednesford

View All Cannock Areas →

Oven cleaning in Burntwood from £45.

📞 01902 531 231
Single from £45Double from £65Range from £100

Looking for professional oven cleaning in Burntwood? Mobile Oven Clean provides specialist oven cleaning throughout Burntwood and WS7, with single ovens from £45, double ovens from £65 and range cookers from £100. Our fully insured, DBS-checked oven cleaners use an eco-friendly, fume-free dip-tank process to remove burnt-on grease and carbon from your oven, racks, trays and accessible door glass — ready to use again the same day. We cover Chasetown, Chase Terrace, Boney Hay, Hammerwich and Norton Canes, with Brownhills, Heath Hayes and Cannock on the same routes.

Get your oven cleaning quote in Burntwood

Choose your appliance and enter your postcode for a quote, call 01902 531 231, or message us on WhatsApp.

Oven Cleaning in Burntwood — Local, Insured, Same-Week

📍

Mobile Oven Clean is based in Wolverhampton — Grand Station, Sun Street, WV10 0BF — and Burntwood is on our Cannock and Lichfield route. We cover Chasetown, Chase Terrace, Boney Hay, Hammerwich, Norton Canes, Brownhills, Heath Hayes, with same-week appointments often available. Call 01902 531 231 to check the next slot.

Recent work

Recent Oven Cleans in Burntwood

Genuine cleans completed by our engineers for customers around Burntwood. New local examples are added as jobs are completed.

1 verified clean in Burntwood · latest 1 Sep 2026 · WS7 · real photos, real postcodes

Single Oven before professional oven cleaning in Walsall, West Midlands WS7 — September 2026BEFORE
Single Oven after professional oven cleaning in Walsall, West Midlands WS7 — September 2026AFTER

Single Oven Clean in Walsall WS7

· approx. 2 hrs · from £45

Fixed-price Single Oven clean in Walsall WS7: cavity, racks and accessible door glass professionally restored.

Oven cleaning in Walsall →

Oven cleaning in Burntwood is part of our wider Cannock oven cleaning coverage, alongside Hednesford, Heath Hayes, Hawks Green, Bridgtown.

Popular services here: single oven cleaning, double oven cleaning, range cooker cleaning, hob cleaning, extractor fan cleaning.

Useful: oven cleaning prices · how long a clean takes · get an instant quote.

⚡ Pick your appliance

Tap what you've got. See your price.

Fixed prices, no surveys. Tap a card and your appliance is already selected in the quote form.

🤔Single or double? Count the doors. One door = single. Two doors (a smaller top oven or grill above the main oven) = double.
£6.99/moCare Plan Lock your priceMonthlyOne or two cleans a year, frozen forever. No contract.See plans →
★★★★★ 4.9
300+ Google reviews · 6,500+ ovens cleaned“Danny was so lovely and our oven looks brand new — 110% recommend.”
⚡ Care Plan · new

Lock in your clean. From £6.99/month.

One or two professional cleans a year, priced monthly and frozen forever — never pay more as prices rise. No contract, cancel anytime.

Essential
1 oven clean a year
£6.99/mo
Oven + Hob Most popular
Full oven + hob clean each year
£11.99/mo
Twice a year
2 oven cleans a year
£12.99/mo