★★★★★ 4.9Part of West Bromwich coverage · B69

Oven Cleaning Tividale - Professional Mobile Cleaning from £45

PROFESSIONAL LOCAL OVEN CLEANERS FROM £45

Tividale is an area between Oldbury and Tipton in B69. We cover Tividale as part of our Sandwell oven cleaning service.

We cover all B69 postcodes including Tividale as part of our wider West Bromwich oven cleaning service. Fixed prices from £45 — agreed before we start. Most bookings confirmed within 24 hours.

● Serving Tividale

Your Price

Single Ovenfrom £45
Double Ovenfrom £65
Range Cookerfrom £100
Hob (add-on)from £20

Professional Oven Cleaning in Tividale

Our Tividale oven cleaning service uses a professional dip-tank process that removes baked-on carbon and grease from every component — racks, trays, door glass, seals and cavity walls.

Eco-friendly, fume-free, DBS checked engineers. Fixed price agreed before we start. You inspect the result before paying.

  • ✓Full cavity & dip-tank clean
  • ✓Racks, trays & removable parts
  • ✓Door glass inside & out
  • ✓Same day use after cleaning
  • ✓You inspect before you pay

Oven cleaning prices in Tividale (B69)

Tividale sits between Oldbury and Dudley Port on the Birmingham New Road, with Tividale Park and the Rowley hills to the south. Most kitchens here are 1930s–1970s semis with a built-in single or double; freestanding cookers are common on the older terraces nearer the canal.

ApplianceFixed price
Single oven£45
Double oven£65
Range cooker£100
Hob (add-on)£20
Extractor fan£45
Microwave / air fryer£25

The price you see is the price you pay — agreed before the engineer arrives, no call-out fee, no travel charge in Tividale. AGA and washing-machine cleans are quoted individually.

What a Tividale oven clean includes

Racks, trays, side runners and the grill pan go into a heated non-caustic dip tank in the van. The cavity, fan cover, roof element area and door seals are cleaned by hand, the door comes apart so the glass is cleaned between the panes, and the hob and outer surfaces are wiped down. Nothing caustic is used inside your home, there are no fumes, and the oven can be used the moment we leave. Most single ovens take about an hour; doubles around ninety minutes; range cookers two to three hours.

Questions Tividale customers ask

How soon can you come to Tividale?

Tividale is on a fixed route day, so there are usually same-week slots. Send your postcode and we confirm the next available day.

Do I need to do anything before you arrive?

No. Just make sure the oven is cool and we can get the van within a reasonable walk of the door. We bring everything, including dust sheets.

Is the price really fixed?

Yes. You choose the appliance, we confirm the price, and that is what you pay — however dirty it is. You inspect the result before paying.

Can I see cleans you’ve done nearby?

Yes — the “Recent oven cleans” section on this page shows real before-and-after photos uploaded by the engineer, tagged with the postcode district they were taken in. As we complete jobs in B69 they appear here automatically.

Around Tividale

Areas Nearby

Tividale is covered as part of our West Bromwich oven cleaning service. We also cover: Oldbury · Tipton · West Bromwich · Rowley Regis · Cradley Heath

View All West Bromwich Areas →

Part of our West Bromwich coverage — we also serve neighbouring Great Bridge and Princes End. See full pricing, our single and double oven cleans, or read our customer reviews.

Oven cleaning in Tividale from £45.

📞 01902 531 231
Recent work

Recent Oven Cleans in Tividale

Genuine cleans completed by our engineers for customers around Tividale. New local examples are added as jobs are completed.

Oven cleaning in Tividale is part of our wider West Bromwich oven cleaning coverage, alongside Oldbury, Smethwick, Tipton, Great Bridge.

Popular services here: single oven cleaning, double oven cleaning, range cooker cleaning, hob cleaning, extractor fan cleaning.

Useful: oven cleaning prices · how long a clean takes · get an instant quote.

⚡ Pick your appliance

Tap what you've got. See your price.

Fixed prices, no surveys. Tap a card and your appliance is already selected in the quote form.

🤔Single or double? Count the doors. One door = single. Two doors (a smaller top oven or grill above the main oven) = double.
£6.99/moCare Plan Lock your priceMonthlyOne or two cleans a year, frozen forever. No contract.See plans →
★★★★★ 4.9
300+ Google reviews · 6,500+ ovens cleaned“Danny was so lovely and our oven looks brand new — 110% recommend.”
⚡ Care Plan · new

Lock in your clean. From £6.99/month.

One or two professional cleans a year, priced monthly and frozen forever — never pay more as prices rise. No contract, cancel anytime.

Essential
1 oven clean a year
£6.99/mo
Oven + Hob Most popular
Full oven + hob clean each year
£11.99/mo
Twice a year
2 oven cleans a year
£12.99/mo